The Class of '44 donors who made it all possible!

       Lending their full support to this commitment were the following 248 members of the Class of '44 whose voluntary donations underwrote 100% of the $30,000.00+ in expenses associated with the complete Memorial Room “Renovation Project.”

Study Hall Tables

       James M. Clark, James B. Dinneen, Hugh C. Doerschuk, Joseph File, Robert E. Gallagher, Barbara Gans Gallant, Arthur H. Kesten, Dorothy Kay Kesten, Robert L. Schmidt, and Katharine Snell Sigety.

Study Hall Armchairs

       Robert W. Ballard, Alison King Barry, In memory of William A. Basse, Henry G. Bates, Maurice P. Bellis, Howard W. Blose, Andre S. Capi, Edward H. Carman, III, Nancy Chien Chang, Elizabeth Scheidelman Droz, Thomas L. Eschweiler, Richard J. Evans, Robert H. Garmezy, Allen A. Goldring, and Howard H. Greene, Jr.,

       Joan Hoffman in memory of Jerome J. Hoffman, Doris Holmes Jenkins, Jane Knight Knott, Peter P. Miller, Jr., Hilda Lozner Milton, Anthony Misciagna, Harold C. Parker, Charles R. Robinson, Nancy Torlinski Rundell, Seymour L. Spira, Milton Stolaroff, Charles E. Van Reed, William S. Wheeler, William G. Whitney, and Blanton C. Wiggin.

Study Hall Computerization

       Albert Beehler, Jr., Pearne W. Billings, Louis J. Daukas, Joseph P. Flynn, Joel Hillman, II, Sigmund Hoffman, James A. McTague, William F. Minnock,, Jr., Harold D. Rhynedance, Jr., Ruth Cosline Rhynedance, Donna McChesney Robinson, Merrill D. Sands, Mitzi Zahler Sands, and Barbara Taylor Sherwood.

Memorial Room Renovation Donors

       Margaret Pearce Addicks, Edward J. Ahrens, Sr., Paul Alamar, Alien J. Albright, Richard M. Alexander, Frederick R. Allen, Grace Acel Anderson, Hubert M. Aronson, Jean Abbott Ault, Martha Edson Baxter, Raymond C. Baxter, Theodore J. Beyer, Ralph R. Bigelow, Roger D. Booze, Stanton E. Bower, Barbara Hall Bowne, Lee E. Boyd, Barbara Maxson Boyd, Norman H. Brandt, William A. Brown, Ruth Caplan Brunton, H. Sherman Burling, Jr., Chandler Burpee, Jr., Alexander M. Cadman, Jr., Alice Jean Gooding Cadwell, Samuel J. Caudill, William C. Cawthon, Forris B. Chick, Richard S. Claassen, Ruth Leonard Claassen, Virginia MacArthur Clagett, Gordon M. Clement, Mary Pollard Clist, Philip C. Collins, Rosemary Pew Correll, Eleanor Goodman Corvini, Allen J. Countryman, Marie Buenning Cramer, In memory of Norma Alessandrini Cronyn, John B. Cummings, and In memory of Meredith R. Cushing.

       Zeida Guttman Damashek, Harold W Darling, Helen Couch Darling, Jean Slaughter Davis, Calvin S. DeGolyer, Jr., Thomas A. Dent, Gaston R. Desnoyers, William A. Donaldson, Lucius B. Donkle, Jr., Winifred Wright Edwards, J. William Ekegren, George B. Elliott, Herbert M. Eskwitt, David H. Esperson, Howard E. Evans, William G. Evans, William D. Falkenstein, Jr., Edwin E. Fitchett, Mildred Bond French, Dorothy Hendrickson Gant, Jay R. Geib, Jr., In memory of Walter B. Gerould, II, George H. Getman, Harlan R. Getman, Jay J. Gold, Robert D. Gordon, Jr., Robert D.Greenburg, and Rosanne Buckenmaier Guinan.

       Margaret Jimison Haynes, Richard B. Hillman, In memory of Charles H. Hoens, Jr., Nancy Claney Hoffman, Joseph Hofheimer, Sigrid Henley, Holliday Ora Wenning Hurd, Alexander R. Hutchinson, Marvin L. Huyck, Carol Brach Hyman, In memory of John A. Jacquez, Ann Bode Jennings, Mary Helen Joint, George J. and Jean Zenner Kaelber, Morton M. Kahn, William R. Kane, Margaret McCaffrey Kappa, Janet Sabine Kelbley, Edward F. Kelly, Russell T. Kerby, Jr., Richard F. Kessler, Burl A. Kimple, Frances Ward Kimple, Dunbar G. King, Edward W. King, Louis C. Kraus, and Irene Zeilin Kulin.

       Mary Lee Stroud Laird, David E. Lawrence, Frieda Diamond Lawrence, Betsey Skinner Lazcano, Alan M. Lederman, John D. Lesure, Jerome Levitan, Philip Lewin, Mildred Kasper Lillis, W. Addison Lincoln, Jeanne Neubecker Logue, Joseph C. Logue, Paul H. Malenchini, Jr., Marjory Underwood Marker, Theodore W. Markham, Russell C. Marron, Jr., Rose K. Matt, Philip R. McGinnis, Frederick V. McNair, III, Hildred Gleason Merrill, John J. Mettler, Donald H. Middleton, Andrew D. Miller, Robert F. Miller, Robert S. Miller, Lewellyn S. Mix, Franklin K. Moore, M. Dan Morris, Stacy C. Mosser, Jr, and Inez Johnston Murdoch.

       John Nash, II, Thomas L. Nied, John B. Nomer, Harold D. Ogburn, Jr., William R. Orndorff, Alfred Owczarzak, Erma Fuchs Packman, Priscilla Dean Painter, Harrison Parker, In memory of Francis G. Paul, Geneal Summers Pavlock, Maryann Trask Pfeifle, Cushing Phillips, Jr., Samuel R. Pierce, Jr., Anthony J. G. Prasil, James A. Purdy, Kathleen Pierce Putnam, and William M. Quinn.

       Robert M. Ready, Alfred H. Richley, Beatrice Noback Robbins, Lois Serby Rubaii, Edward M. Rubin, Lila Perless Savada, Morton J. Savada, Cecil Ruskay Schatz, Norma Hirshon Schatz, G. John Schreiner, Jr., Ralph Seefeldt, George J. Seligsohn, Harold N. Sheble, Jr., A. Louis Shor, Jesse G. Silverman, Jr., Christine Sexauer Simons, Ruth Elizabeth Aronson Singer, Theodore L. Smith, Audrey Jones Smithers, Yale Solomon, In memory of James H. Starr, William H. Starr, Alice Galiup Stout, Phyllis E. Stout, Nancy Green Stratton, Betty Timmerman Thompson, Arnold B. Tofias, and Gerald E. Tohn.

       Charles L. Van Arsdale, William F. Wagner, Aaron N. Wald-man, Priscilla Young Waltz, Eleanor Turner Wasmuth, Charles P. Weiss, Arthur J. Widmer, Jr., Margaret Hallock Wiggins, in memory of Platt K. Wiggins, George M. Wilkins, Jr., Janet McEwen Willetts, Charles S. Williams, Philip J. Williams, Florence Keith Williamson, G. Turner Wilson, Joyce Cook Wilson, Lynette Ward Witter, Harold S. Wood, Robert J. Woods, Jr., In memory of David H. Young, Carl Yunker, William E. Zieman.

 

Website maintenance by One Bad Ant